Stocked in North York, ON

360 L Wheelie Bin

WB-36027.56 × 33.46 × 44.25 in (700 × 850 × 1124 mm)

The 360 L is the largest two-wheel bin we list, and the last size before the range moves to four castors.

Capacity
95.1 US gal360 L4th largest of 11 waste recycling bins
Rated Payload
317.47 lb144 kg2nd highest of 4 waste recycling bins
Net Weight
48.50 lb22 kg8th lightest of 11 waste recycling bins

Request a quotation

Written within 24 hours, priced for your volume in CAD or USD, shipped from North York, ON.

No obligation. We reply with a written quotation, not a sales call.

Specification

Technical specifications
Size and load ratings
Size27.56 × 33.46 × 44.25 in (700 × 850 × 1124 mm)
Capacity95.1 US gal (360 L)
Wall Thickness5 mm
Dimensional Tolerance± 5 mm
Rated Payload317.47 lb (144 kg)
Construction
ConstructionRibbed body with a lifting comb bar across the front rim, drawn with a 3° taper
LidHinged silent lid, 85 mm deep
WheelsTwo, 7.87 in (200 mm) diameter
Material and standards
MaterialHDPE
Temperature Range−4 to +104 °F (−20 to +40 °C)
ResistanceMoisture
Wash-DownWashable and suitable for disinfection
Design StandardEN 840-1 and EN 840-6
Handling and freight
Net Weight48.50 lb (22 kg)
PlacementOutdoor
Colour and branding
ColourYellow, dark green, charcoal grey, blue, red or light green
BrandingPrinted
Download datasheetWB-360 · PDF · full specification