Stocked in North York, ON

100 L Wheelie Bin

WB-10018.70 × 21.26 × 32.20 in (475 × 540 × 818 mm)

The 100 L is the smallest wheeled bin we list: two 200 mm wheels, a silent lid, and a body one person can tip and roll on their own.

Capacity
26.4 US gal100 L7th largest of 11 waste recycling bins
Rated Payload
77.16 lb35 kgLowest of 4 waste recycling bins
Net Weight
17.42 lb7.9 kg5th lightest of 11 waste recycling bins

Request a quotation

Written within 24 hours, priced for your volume in CAD or USD, shipped from North York, ON.

No obligation. We reply with a written quotation, not a sales call.

Figures for the base build. 2 builds compared in the specification

Specification

Configuration2 builds · 2 specs differ
Technical specifications
Size and load ratings
Size18.70 × 21.26 × 32.20 in (475 × 540 × 818 mm)
Capacity26.4 US gal (100 L)
Wall Thickness3 mm
Dimensional Tolerance± 5 mm
Rated Payload77.16 lb (35 kg)
Construction
ConstructionRibbed body with a lifting comb bar across the front rim, drawn with a 3° taper
LidHinged silent lid, 62 mm deep
Moulded Lid LegendNO HOT ASHES AND LIQUIDS
WheelsTwo, 7.87 in (200 mm) diameter
Pedal OptionAvailable as a separate build
Material and standards
MaterialHDPE
Temperature Range−4 to +104 °F (−20 to +40 °C)
ResistanceMoisture
Wash-DownWashable and suitable for disinfection
Design StandardEN 840-1 and EN 840-6
Handling and freight
Net Weight17.42 lb (7.9 kg)
PlacementOutdoor
Colour and branding
ColourYellow, dark green, charcoal grey, blue, red or light green
BrandingPrinted
Download datasheetWB-100 · PDF · full specification

Standard selected. SKU WB-100.