Stocked in North York, ON

1100 L Bulk Waste Container, 4-Wheel

BW-110047.24 × 40.75 × 50.39 in (1200 × 1035 × 1280 mm)

The 1100 L is the largest container in this range, and the one a municipal round or a large site standardises on.

Capacity
290.6 US gal1100 LLargest of 11 waste recycling bins
Rated Payload
970.03 lb440 kgHighest of 4 waste recycling bins
Net Weight
141.10 lb64 kgHeaviest of 11 waste recycling bins

Request a quotation

Written within 24 hours, priced for your volume in CAD or USD, shipped from North York, ON.

No obligation. We reply with a written quotation, not a sales call.

Specification

Technical specifications
Size and load ratings
Size47.24 × 40.75 × 50.39 in (1200 × 1035 × 1280 mm)
Capacity290.6 US gal (1100 L)
Overall Width53.54 in (1360 mm) across the lifting trunnions, against the 1200 mm body
Wall Thickness7 mm
Dimensional Tolerance± 5 mm
Rated Payload970.03 lb (440 kg)
Construction
ConstructionSide lifting trunnions, push handles, handles reinforced with steel bar
LidFull-width hinged lid
WheelsFour swivel castors with a foot brake
Material and standards
MaterialHDPE
Temperature Range−4 to +104 °F (−20 to +40 °C)
ResistanceMoisture, ultraviolet light; colour-fast
Wash-DownWashable and suitable for disinfection
Design StandardEN 840-1 and EN 840-6
Handling and freight
Net Weight141.10 lb (64 kg)
PlacementOutdoor
Colour and branding
ColourYellow, dark green, charcoal grey, blue, red or light green
BrandingPrinted
Download datasheetBW-1100 · PDF · full specification